Home » Can you help?

Can you help?

« View all Sign-up Sheets

School Fete 2018 - Sat 8th Dec

Event Chair: Diana Hartshorn

DETAILS:

St Columba's School Fete
Saturday 8th December 2018
3pm to 8pm

08/12/2018

Task/ItemStart Time End TimeAvailable Spots
Setting up 1:00 pm 3:00 pm#1: Judy F..
#2: Ruth G.
#3: Susan A..
#4: Marita D.
#5: JP T.
#6: Erica G.
#7: Erica G.x.
#8: VIVIAN B.
#9: Amara D.
#10: Jackie H..
#11: Michelle S.
#12: Alex M.
#13: Yvonne Z.
#14: Jill M.
#15: Julie L.
#16:
#17:
#18:
#19:
#20:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 3:00 pm 3:30 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 3:30 pm 4:00 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 4:00 pm 4:30 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 4:30 pm 5:00 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 5:00 pm 5:30 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 5:30 pm 6:00 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 6:00 pm 6:30 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 6:30 pm 7:00 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 7:00 pm 7:30 pm#1:
Normandy Rd closure supervision (teacher) 7:30 pm 8:00 pm#1:
Ticket booth (parent volunteer) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Liz V.D.
#2:
Ticket booth (teacher volunteer) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Maree M.
#2:
Ticket booth (parent volunteer) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: alexandra g.
#2:
Ticket booth (teacher volunteer) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Maree M.
#2:
Ticket booth (parent volunteer) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Dinesha E.
#2:
Ticket booth (teacher volunteer) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1:
#2:
Ticket booth (parent volunteer) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Lisa T.
#2:
Ticket booth (teacher volunteer) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
#2:
Ticket booth (parent volunteer) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
Ticket booth (teacher volunteer) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
Barbecue 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Judy F.
#2: Geoff B.
#3: Brad P.
#4: Clare M.
Barbecue 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Graham M..
#2: Rebecca M..
#3: John V.
#4: Michael I.
Barbecue 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Marita D.
#2: John V.
#3: Michael I.
#4: gerard b.
Barbecue 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Alex E.
#2: Joe k..
#3: Gerard B.
#4:
Barbecue 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
#2:
#3:
#4:
Bar 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Gabby M.
#2: Chris L.
#3: Nicole B.
#4: Mark F.
Bar 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Jackie H..
#2: anna m.
#3: Christian M.
#4:
Bar 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Nikki C..
#2: Joanne F..
#3:
#4:
Bar 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Andrew K.
#2: Scott M.
#3: Anthony M.
#4: Seamus P.
Bar 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1: Rebecca G.
#2: Anthony M.
#3:
#4:
Art stall (1-2W) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Ruth G.
#2: Karen G.
Art stall (1-2W) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Jade R.
#2: Amy N.
Art stall (1-2W) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Susan N.
#2:
Art stall (1-2W) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Di G..
#2:
Art stall (1-2W) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
#2:
Lucky Jar stall (Prep) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Jackie H..
#2: Dina I..
Lucky Jar stall (Prep) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Caroline L.
#2: lauren B.
Lucky Jar stall (Prep) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Sarah F.
#2: Maggie J.
Lucky Jar stall (Prep) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Kirsty M.
#2: Jessica I.
Lucky Jar stall (Prep) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1: Monica C.
#2: Charlotte W.
Choc or Drop stall (1-2P) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Rebecca D.
#2: Sean D.
Choc or Drop stall (1-2P) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Fiona W.
#2: Sonia P..
Choc or Drop stall (1-2P) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Rebecca D.
#2: Sean D.
Choc or Drop stall (1-2P) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Sean D.
#2: Joanna K.
Choc or Drop stall (1-2P) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
#2:
Cake stall (5-6C) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Rachel K.
#2: Paul K.
Cake stall (5-6C) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Reg H.
#2:
Cake stall (5-6C) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Amy N.
#2:
Cake stall (5-6C) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Magda W.
#2: Diane S.
Cake stall (5-6C) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1: Lynda U.
#2: Boris U.
Crazy hair (3-4P) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1:
#2:
Crazy hair (3-4P) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Judy F.
#2:
Crazy hair (3-4P) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1:
#2:
Crazy hair (3-4P) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1: Marita D.
#2: Judy F.
Hair braiding (3-4P) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Nina B.
Hair braiding (3-4P) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1:
Hair braiding (3-4P) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1:
Hair braiding (3-4P) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
Show bags & lollies (3-4M) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Megan C.
#2: Kim H.
Show bags & lollies (3-4M) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Vjera K.
#2: Liz M.
Show bags & lollies (3-4M) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Karen G.
#2:
Show bags & lollies (3-4M) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
#2:
Show bags & lollies (3-4M) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
#2:
Silent disco (5-6M) 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Martine Cooper C.
Silent disco (5-6M) 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Gabby M.
Silent disco (5-6M) 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Vjera K.
Silent disco (5-6M) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
Silent disco (5-6M) 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1: VIVIAN B.
Neuf Wars 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1:
Neuf Wars 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1:
Neuf Wars 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1:
Neuf Wars 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
Neuf Wars 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
AFL handball 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Nick J.
#2: Justin W.
AFL handball 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Sarah F.
#2: Arthur K.
AFL handball 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Karen S.
#2: Jon K.
AFL handball 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
#2:
AFL handball 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1: Peter K..
#2:
Mini golf 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1:
Mini golf 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1:
Mini golf 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1:
Mini golf 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
Mini golf 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
Harley rides 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1: Susan A..
Harley rides 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1:
Harley rides 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1:
Harley rides 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
Harley rides 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
Camel rides 3:00 pm 4:00 pm#1:
Camel rides 4:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Yvonne Z.
Camel rides 5:00 pm 6:00 pm#1: Anna M.
Camel rides 6:00 pm 7:00 pm#1:
Camel rides 7:00 pm 8:00 pm#1:
Pack down 7:00 pm 9:00 pm#1: Christy V.
#2: Sam F.
#3: Judy F.
#4: Joanna K.
#5: Elio M.
#6: Michael M.
#7:
#8:
#9:
#10:
#11:
#12:
#13:
#14:
#15:
#16:
#17:
#18:
#19:
#20: